32,358,977

hands as of

2018.06.19.

Play Video Poker at the Bovada Casino
Select Page

2 Ways Royal

2 Ways Royal is a popular video poker game, available at casinos all over the digital map. The game draws its name from a concept similar to the Wheel straight on standard poker.

99.7977% is the possible payout with a 50/40/6/5 format if 2 Ways Royal is played optimally.

It is called “50/40/6/5” because of the single coin payouts for straight flushes, 4 of a kinds, full houses and flushes respectively.

You won’t find a better online payout table for 2 Ways Royal than this one so start playing now at bet365 Casino! You can practice below.

Poker HandOne CoinTwo CoinsThree CoinsFour CoinsFive Coins
Hi Royal Flush25050075010004000
Lo Royal Flush25050075010004000
Straight Flush50100150200250
Four of a kind4080120160200
Full House612182430
Flush510152025
Straight48121620
Three of a kind3691215
Two Pair246810
Jacks or Better12345
Standard 50-40-6-5 2 Ways Royal Pay Table - Pays 99.7977%
Found at: Bet365

Players who draw a combination of 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of the same suit will be awarded a Lo Royal Flush, which counts for just as much cash as its traditional cousin. This essentially doubles a user’s chances of landing the greatest of whales.

2 Ways Royal is one of the fastest growing video poker games on the internet. Casino.com, bet365, William Hill, Titan Casino, and Golden Palace are just a few of the sites to offer this game, with more clients popping up all the time.

No matter where you decide to play, the payouts for 2 Ways Royal are eminently respectable. Since only a pair of Jacks or better is required to win, players will find themselves with a wealth of opportunities to cash in. A win with two pair earned on a single coin bet, for instance, will return two coins. Things move up exponentially from there, rising all the way to 4,000 coins for a Hi or Lo Royal Flush on a five coin bet.

While it may not offer some of the flash of other video poker variants, 2 Ways Royal has the goods where it counts the most – cash. With two avenues to the biggest payout hand in poker, players will be hard pressed to find a game with more explosive potential.

Play 2 Ways Royal

Bet365 Casino* offers the best variation for 2 Ways Royal!
Visit bet365 Casino
* Bet365 does not accept US players. If you’re looking for an online casino that accepts United States residents, we strongly suggest Bovada Casino.